Collaborations in all (872 noted, some forgotten, sorry - remind me if you know!); musicians unless otherwise stated (in the form the collaboration took place), “from” 44 countries:

[To force a nationality upon someone is of course both disgusting, irrelevant, meaningless and often ambiguous, misleading and absurd, and in many of these cases maybe wrong in many other senses too. This is just meant to make it easier to find people mainly active in certain geographical areas and nothing else. In many cases, people are listed under several countries because of origin and major places of activity.]

   argentina flag argentina (8 noted): Pablo Anglade, Juan De Cicco, Gerardo Della Vecchia, Raúl Minsburg, Natalia Pajariño, Bernardo Piñero, Ernesto Romeo, Eliana Rosales

   australia flag australia (11 noted): Joshua Baker, Lyndon Blue, Lauren Brown, Chris Cobilius, Kevin Foo, Tom Griffiths, Alex Last, Timothy O'Dwyer (australia/singapore), Joel Ong, Jon Rose, surrealist Michael Vandelaar.

   at flag austria (5 noted): Thomas Dezsy (at/fr), Mats Gustafsson (at/se), Thomas Rohrer (at/br), Andi Stecher (austria/de), posthumously Johann Strauss.

   basque country flag basque country (euskal herria) (1 noted): Mattin (ba/se)

   by flag belarus (4 noted): butoh dancer Ira Anufrieva (belarus/se), art strikers Katsiaryna Samihulina, Yuli Ilyushchanka, Ira Turbina.

   be flag belgium (14 noted): Jean Philippe Burg, JJ Duerinckx, André Goudbeek, Mike Goyvaerts, surrealist Bruno Jacobs (be/se/es), Peter Jacquemyn, Audrey Lauro, actress Irina Lavrinovic, Monique, Mara Pigeon, Jean-Michel Van Schouwburg, Willy Van Buggenhout, Fred Van Hove, Pierre Michel Zaleski.

   br flag brazil (5 noted): Blu Simon Wasem, dancer Manuela Benini (br/it), Quarto Physical Theater: Leandro Zappala and Anna af Sillén de Mesquita (br/se), Thomas Rohrer (at/br)

   ca flag canada (27 noted): Ganesh Anandan (de/ca/in), James Bailey, Demaris Baker, Joe Browne, Ede Cameron, Kevin Crump (aka Roman Pilates), Steven Cuzner (can/se), Ricardo Dal Farra, William A Davison, Paul Dutton, Tanya Goncalves, Nicolas Hesler, Aaron Hutchinson, Ian Jarvis, Constantine Katsiris, Alyssa Lai, Elise Milani, dancer Louise Moyes, David Ogborn, Michael Palumbo and his guys, Art Pratten (of the Nihilist Spasm Band), dancer Tristan Rehner, Raphael Roter, Elena Stoodley, Kearon Roy Taylor, Eldad Tsabary, Joe Williamson (ca/de/se).

   cl flag chile (4 noted): Mónica Barros, Jaime Dames, Felix Lazo, Claudio Rivera-Seguel

   cn flag china (1 noted): Ben Bridges (Hong Kong)

   hr croatia (1 noted): Dinka Pignon (se/can/yu/cr)

   cz flag czech republic (7 noted): Jindřich Biskup, Jorge Boehringer (Core of the Coleman) (usa/cz), Martin Janícek, Martin Klapper (cz/dk), Bertrand Schmitt (fr/cz), surrealist film maker Ludvík Šváb, performance artist Martin Zet.

   dk flag denmark (19 noted): posthumously writer H.C. Andersen, Anders Arentoft, Carl Bergstrøm-Nielsen, Christina Dahl, Henning Frimann, Peter Friis-Nielsen, Søren Gorm, Christer Irgens-Møller, Lars Juul, Martin Klapper (cz/dk), Nikolaj Kynde, dancer/performer Stuart Lynch (australia/dk), Adam Pultz Melbye (de/dk), Jacob Riis, Erik Rytter, Ketil Theissen, Line Tjørnhøi, Niels Winther, dancer Anne Kristine Van der Zaag.

   gb flag england (66 noted): Ximena Alarcon, Jon Aveyard, David Aylward, Steve Beresford, Tony Bevan, Adam Bohman, Jonathan Bohman, Julian Brooks, Brown Sierra (Paddy Collins, Pia Gambardella), Lawrence Casserley, posthumously film maker Charles Chaplin (uk/us), Charlie Collins, Viv Corringham (now Minnesota), poet Paul Cowdell, Peter Cusack, Hugh Davies, Simon Desorgher, Max Eastley, Jamie Fawcus (se/uk), Simon Fell, Clive Graham, Scott Hewitt, poet Merl Fluin, surrealist artist Kathleen Fox (sa/uk), Samuel Freeman, Phil Hargreaves, Biff Harrison, Paul Hood, John Jasnoch, Sandra Kazlauskaite (lt/uk), Ed Kelly, Carly Lake (fi/uk), juggler/musician Alastair Laurence, Marion Leibl, Steve Lewis, Elo Masing (de/ee/uk), Marcio Mattos, Oli Mayne (hu/uk), (temporary) butoh dancer Chris McAlister (uk/se), Stuart McGarey (uk/no), Robin McGinley (uk/se), Hugh Metcalfe, Rob Mills, Phil Minton, Steve Montague, David Moore and the Oars (including Sue Clayton, co-producer a.o.), Phil Morton, Neil Murphy, Adrian Northover, Danny O'Really (uk/de), Paul Pignon (uk/se), Psychic Eye Clicks, Roland Ramanan, Mark Sanders, Tom Scott, light designer Ro Shannon, Paul Shearsmith, collective objects with Surrealist London Action Group (SLAG), situationist Fabian Tompsett, Alan Tomlinson, Laurie Tompkins, Sarah Washington (uk/de), Adam Webster, Tony Wren.

   ee flag estonia (3 noted): Robert Jürjendahl, surrealist sound poet Ilmar Laaban (ee/se), Elo Masing (de/ee/uk).

   fi flag finland (14 noted): Annika Cleo (fi/se), Teppo Hauta-aho, dancer Jukka Korpi (fi/se), Carly Lake (fi/uk), dancer Pia Lindy, Sakari Luoma, singer/performance artist Meri Nikula (fi/no), choreographer Favela Vera Ortiz (se/fi), Aija Puurtinen, Mika Szafirowski, Koray Tahiroğlu (fi/tk), Jorma Tapio, Janne Tuomi, performance artist Inari Virmakoski.

   fr flag france (18 noted): Loïc Bertrand (fr/de), Thomas Dezsy (at/fr), Martí Guillem, Joffrey Guillon, film maker/dancer Pat Hillaire (fr/es), Luc Kerléo, posthumously film maker Fernand Léger, Yann Le Nestour (fr/se), Will Menter (fr/uk), Colin Petit, Alexandre Pierrepont, Bertrand Schmitt (fr/cz), Ruben Tenenbaum, Benjamin Thigpen (fr/usa), Daniel Vasseaux, dancer/artist VLK m (Rolf Meesters) (fr/nl).
Les Trotteuses (de/fr, Anne Moirier, Aurélie Pertusot)

   de flag germany (93 noted): Tomomi Adachi (jp/de), Ganesh Anandan (de/ca/in), Kriton b. (de/gr), Holger Ballweg, Loïc Bertrand (fr/de), Stephan Bleier, Patrick Borgeat, Hannes Buder, Gregory Büttner, Marialuisa Capurso (de/it), C.O. Caspar, live visual artist Tuia Cherici (it/de), Gil Delindro (de/pt), ritual feetwasher delta RA'i, composer Arnold Dreyblatt (us/de), Korhan Erel (de/tk), Bryan Eubanks (usa/de), Dario Fariello (de/it), Frank Feinmotorik, dancer Michiyasu Furutani (de/jp), Duo Gelland (Cecilia Gelland, Martin Gelland, se/de), Adam Goodwin (de/usa), curator Eloisa Guarracino (de/it), Jo Frgmnt Grys, dancer/video artist Yolanda Gutiérrez (de/mx), Florian Hartlieb, Chris Heenan (de/usa), Catherine Christer Hennix (se/de), Anna Kaluza, Klaus Kürvers, Stefan Lakatos (se/de), Martin Lau, Paul Lovens, Elo Masing (de/ee/uk), Magda Mayas, Heiner Metzger, Helge Meyer, Benny Nilsen "Hazard" (se/de), Alex Nowitz (se/de), Séamus O´Donnell (ireland/de), visual artist/musician Fredrik Olofsson (se/de), Danny O'Really (uk/de), Adam Pultz Melbye (de/dk), choreographer Ingo Reulecke, Juan A. Romero, David Rothenberg (de/us), Ignaz Schick, Kristine Scholz (de/se), Matthias Schneiderbanger, performance artist Dorothea Seror, Miriam Siebenstädt, Andi Stecher (austria/de), Caroline Cecilia Tallone (ch/de), Hans Tammen (de/us), writer/performance artist/musician Pär Thörn (se/de), Tonic Train (Sarah Washington (uk/de) & Knut Aufermann), theatre director Christian Valerius, Sabine Vogel, Eliad Wagner (il/de), Ute Wasserman, Joe Williamson (ca/de/se), butoh dancer Gregor Weber, Bernhard Wöstheinrich, Michelle Yom (kr/us/de).
Graphic composers: 25 italo-german school children; Les Trotteuses (de/fr, Anne Moirier, Aurélie Pertusot)

   gr flag greece (7 noted): Kriton b. (de/gr), Costis Drigianakis, Stelios Giannoulakis, poet Yannis Golfinopoulos, Marinos Koutsomichalis, collective objects with the Surrealist Group in Athens, Nikos Veliotis

   hu flag hungary (2 noted): Oli Mayne (hu/uk), Zsolt Sörès

   in flag india (1 noted): Ganesh Anandan (de/ca/in).

   ie flag ireland (1 noted): Séamus O´Donnell (ireland/de).

   il flag israel (3 noted): Dror Feiler (il/se), dancer Asher Lev, Eliad Wagner (il/de)

   it flag italy (15 noted): Marialuisa Capurso (de/it), Nicola Casetta, live visual artist Tuia Cherici (it/de), Dario Fariello (de/it), Alessandro Fogar, curator Eloisa Guarracino (de/it), Emanuela Lioy, Luciana Manca, Carlo Mascolo, film maker Rosella Ragazzi (it/no), Julian Scordato, Fabrizio Spera, Utku Tavil (it/tk), Luca Tilli, Daniele Vezzoli.

   jp flag japan (10 noted): Tomomi Adachi (jp/de), Funazuma, Fune, dancer Michiyasu Furutani (de/jp), Sachiko Hayashi (jp/se), Motoko Honda (jp/us), (Tsutomu) "Quagero" “Bass Ninja” Imazawa, Takehiro Nishide, butoh dancer Yumiko Seki, visual artist/dancer Nobuyuki Sugihara.

   kr flag korea (1 noted): Michelle Yom (kr/us/de)

   lv flag latvia (1 noted): Anna Petraškeviča (la/se)

   lt flag lithuania (9 noted): Jurgis Baltrušaitis, art striker Redas Dirzys a.o. from DEad WOrkers Union (DEWOU-DAMTP) Street Picket-March, 3-sided Psychogeographical Football Match and Psycho-bus-trip participants, Julija Karaliunaite, Sandra Kazlauskaite (lt/uk), actress Irina Lavrinovic, Jurgita Miezelyte, Leonardas Pilkauskas, Viktorija Smailyte, Austėja Valušytė

   mx flag mexico (2 noted): posthumously film maker Luís Buñel (es/mx), dancer/video artist Yolanda Gutiérrez (de/mx)

   nl flag netherlands (12 noted): Jason Alder (nl/us), Jaap Blonk, De Player (Gert-Jan Prins, Dennis de Bel graphic specialist Koos Siep, Peter Fengler), Sybrig Dokter (nl/se), Guus Janssen, Theo Loevendie, Etta Säfve (se/nl), dancer/artist VLK m (Rolf Meesters) (fr/nl), dancer Frank van de Ven.

   nz flag new zealand (3 noted): Elizabeth De Vegt, Susan Frykberg, Ian Whalley

   no flag norway (145 noted): Knut Aalefjær, Morten Abildsnes, Renate Alsing, Isak Anderssen, Andreas Backer, Erik Balke, Harald Beckstrøm, Sindre Bjerga, Øyvind Brække, Jon Halvor Bjørnseth, Jens Bugge Wesseltoft, Tore Honoré Origami Boe (es/no), Helene Dick-Henriksen, Nils Drønen, Ole Andre Farstad, Michael Francis Duch, Anders Elsås, Sigrun Eng, Audun Eriksen, Jon Øystein Flink, theatre instructor Ida Frederiksen, Per Gisle Galåen, Frode Gjerstad, Bendik Hagerup, poet Simen Hagerup, dancer/singer Liv Hanne Haugen, John Hegre, Arve Henriksen, Thomas Hildebrand, Risto Holopainen (no/se), Fredrik Hossmann, Agnes Hvizdalek, Ingebrigt Håker Flaten, Per Oddvar Johansen, dancer Erland Jordal, Marie Kaada Hovden, Kenneth Karlsson, Paul Kiese, costume designer Svein Ove Kirkhorn, ceramic instruments maker Birte Kittilsen, Thomas Kjekstad, Håkon Kornstad, Jan Krey, Ståle Liavik-Solberg, Unni Løvlid, Stuart McGarey (uk/no), Erikk McKenzie, playwright/actor Knut Arild Melbøe, Terje Mentyjærvi, Are Mokkelbost, computer composer Hans Einar Nerland, singer/performance artist Meri Nikula (fi/no), Paal Nilssen-Love, playwright Gaute Næsheim, Origami Fugu, Origami Metallika aka Origami Ambolthue, Tanja Orning, Pål Asle Pettersen, Jonas Qvale, film maker Rosella Ragazzi (it/no), artist Eivind Orlando Reierstad, Alexander Rishaug, artist Magne Rudjord, Kalle Runesson (se/no), Arne Sagemann, Ina Sagstuen, Trygve Seim, dancer Marianne Skjeldal, artistic director Karstein Solli, Sindre Sortland, Jostein Stalheim, Håkon Stene, Øyvind Storesund, Helge Sunde, Meaas Svendsen, actor "Tim" Christian Greger Strøm, Geir Sundbø, Hans Kristian Kjos Sørensen, Øyvind Torvund, actor Nils Petter Underland, video artist Trine Vegem Kolstad, Christian Winther, poet Bror Wyller, Steinar Yggeseth, Ingar Zach.
Hornorkesteret with Jonas Qvale, Gunhild Andersen, Torbjørn Benjaminsen, Sigvat Brustad, Stian Rødven Eide, Rune Fredriksen, Jens V. S. Ledaal, Tom Løberg, Magne Rudjord; Spunk with Maja S. K. Ratkje, Kristin Andersen, Hild Sofie Tafjord, Lene Grenager; Eventyrteatret with Ingrid Brudevoll and at different times Jostein Aarbakke, Inger Karin Kristiansen or Ole Jacob Lindberg; Østfold Wienerensemble with Odd Hannisdal and Tom Simensen; Forsvarets Distriktsmusikkorps Østlandet; dance group Prosjekt Impro with Camilla Grønneberg, Katrine Kirsebom and Bibbi Winberg; Skuespillerkompaniet led by Terje Sødal. Stella Polaris with hundreds of people. Ca 20 participants in Instrumentbyggerworkshop, Bergen. Ca 10 participants in Musical Instrument Inventing Workshop, Harstad.

   pl flag poland (12 noted): artist Joanna Bodzek (pl/se), Marcin Cięzki, Zygmunt Duczyński, Tomasz Duda, Leszek Knaflewski, film maker Gabriella Novak (pl/se), Konrad Smoleński, Jacek Staniszewski, Krzysztof Topolski, Typewriter, Romuald Wadych, Andrzej Załęski.

   pt flag portugal (1 noted): Gil Delindro (de/pt)

   ru flag russia (7 noted): Girilal Baars (ru/se), Misha Feigin (ru/usa), Galina Gornostajeva (ru/se), Arcady Kirichenko, Sainkho Namtchylak (tuva/ru), Boris Rayskin, writer Lev Rubinstein.

   sg flag singapore (1 noted): Timothy O'Dwyer (australia/singapore),

   za flag south africa (1 noted): surrealist artist Kathleen Fox (sa/uk).

   es flag spain (3 noted): posthumously film maker Luís Buñel (es/mx), Tore Honoré Origami Boe (es/no), surrealist Bruno Jacobs (be/se/es)

   se flag sweden (332 noted): Jörgen Adolfsson, Tommy Adolfsson, Magnus Alexanderson, Lars Almqvist, Andreas Andersson, Christian Andersson, Johan E Andersson, surrealist John Andersson, Klara Andersson, butoh dancer Ira Anufrieva (belarus/se), Johan Arrias, Emma Augustsson, Filip Augustson, Andreas Axelsson, Jonny Axelsson, Girilal Baars (ru/se), Catharina Backman, performance artist the Belacqua Project, Torbjörn Bellind (Knyst), Erika Bengtsson, Aase Berg, Elsbeth Bergh, dancer Annika Bergman, documentary film producer Birgitta Bergmark (my mother), Johan Berthling, Pontus Bertling, Lily Bigestans, Thomas Bjelkeborn, Mats Björke, Tommy Björk, Gustaf Blix, Johan Boberg, artist Joanna Bodzek (pl/se), artist Gunilla Boije af Gennäs, Daniel Borgegård Älgå, Christer Bothén, dancer Yolanda Bothén, Kristian Bredin, David Bremer, Vilhelm Bromander, Lars Bröndum, happening artist Bengt Carling, artist Eva Björkman, Annika Cleo (fi/se), Kenneth Cosimo, Steven Cuzner (can/se), Anders Dahl, artist Christofer Dahlby, artist/writer Edvard Derkert, dancer Sybrig Dokter (nl/se), Marcus Doverud, Svante Drake, film maker Martyn Eales, Carl-Michael Edenborg (ex- Strömberg), slide show maker Josefin Edling, Nils Edvardsson, Ewert Ekros, reader Jonas Enander, Pelle Ennerling, Daniel Eideholm, Agnes Mercedes Einerstam Karis, Helena Ek, Love Ekenberg (ex- Rambro), Leif Elggren, Anders Eliasson, Ingrid Engarås, En halvkokt i folie bland annat (group with varying number of members), Mikael Ericsson, dancer Monica Ericson, Björn Eriksson (Miulew), dancer Katarina Eriksson, Mats Eriksson, Anders Erkéus, Jamie Fawcus (se/uk), Dror Feiler (il/se), Mats Ferner, Petter Findin, radio theatre director Magnus Florin, Carl Johan Fogelclou, Arne Forsén, mask bearer/musician/poet Mattias Forshage, dancer Helena Franzén, Johanna Frithiof, Robert Fuchs, playwright Margareta Garpe, Per Garpebring, Thomas Mera Gartz, Duo Gelland (Cecilia Gelland, Martin Gelland, se/de), Galina Gornostajeva (ru/se), GLO, the Great Learning Orchestra (in these cases consisting of Jörgen Adolfsson, Johan E Andersson, Girilal Baars (ru/se), Bengt Berger, Niklas Billström, Daniel Borgegård Älgå, Christer Bothén, Peter Bryngelsson, Ewert Ekros, Thomas Elovsson, Björn Eriksson, Pelle Halvarsson, Erik Hansson, Andreas Hedwall, Gilbert Jo, Leif Jordansson, Petter Kärnekull, Nils Personne, Yann Le Nestour (fr/se), Robin McGinley (uk/se), Magnus Nordén, Peter Norrman, Gustav Nygren, Åke Näslund, Anna Petraškeviča (la/se), Paul Pignon (uk/se), Jonathan Segel (us/se), Björn Wallgren), Joel Grip (se/de), Lars Grundberg, Guds Söner (The Sons of God), Mats Gustafsson (at/se), Per Gärdin, Tuomo Haapala, composer & poet Fredrik Hagstedt, Tomas Halling, Ivar Hallstedt, Åke Hallstedt, Lisa Hansson, Ingegerd Harvard, Sachiko Hayashi (jp/se), Isak Hedtjärn, Andreas Hedwall, dancer Gunilla Heilborn, Sten-Olof Hellström, Catherine Christer Hennix (se/de), Katt Hernandez (us/se), Örjan Hill, film maker Carolina Hindsjö, Bure Holmbäck, Per-Åke Holmlander, Sigrid Holmqvist, poet Leif Holmstrand, Risto Holopainen (no/se), Fredrik Håkansson, Jörgen Häll, Christian Hörgren, choreographer/dancer Eva Ingemarsson, Hans Isgren, surrealist Bruno Jacobs (be/se/es), Leif Jansson, Sofia Jernberg, photographer Camilla Johansson, reader Magnus Johansson, Pär Johansson, Martin Jonsson Tibblin, Madeleine Jonsson Gille, Pär Juhlin, Daniel Karlsson, Daniel Miguel Karlsson, cultural sociologist Lars-Göran Karlsson, Patrik Karlsson, poet Age Kempe, Fabian Kempe, George Kentros (us/se), dancer Lena Kimming, Raymond King, Cecilia Klingspor, dancer Jukka Korpi (fi/se), Niklas Korssell, translator Lars Kleberg, Göran Kunstbergs, Martin Küchen, dancer Louise Kvarby, surrealist sound poet Ilmar Laaban (ee/se), poet/musician Stefan Lakatos (se/de), writer/comedian Annika Lantz, Stefan Larsson, Sven Larsson, dancer Elina Lehto, Yann Le Nestour (fr/se), dancer Anne Lichtenstein, Maria Liljas Stålhandske, Ann-Louise Liljedahl, Jonatan Liljedahl, Jan Liljekvist, artist Thomas Liljenberg, dancer My Lindblad, Erik Lindman, Johan Lindvall, David Linnros, Mats Lindström, dancer Anna Lord, Ida Lundén, painter CM Lundberg, Anders Lundkvist, artist Matti Steiger Lundmark, artist Eva Löfdahl, dancer Scott Mackay, musician/performance artist Kajsa Magnarsson, Louise Magnusson, dancer Håkan Maier, poet Petra Mandal, the rock group Manic Depression, Mattin (ba/se), dancer Jessica Mazzi, (temporary) butoh dancer Chris McAlister (uk/se), Robin McGinley (uk/se), dancer Lotta Melin, Henry Moore Selder, Kristoffer Morhed, Christian Munthe, Herman Müntzing, Iwo Myrin, Niklas Nenzén, Benny Nilsen "Hazard" (se/de), Alexandra Nilsson, theatre instructor Anders Nilsson, poet Christian Nilsson, Ivo Nilsson, Åsa Nilsson, dancer Ossi Niskala, Emma Nordlund, Lise-Lotte Norelius, Carin Norrby, film maker Gabriella Novak (pl/se), Alex Nowitz (se/de), Ulf Nygårds, Fredrik Odhammar, artist Madelene Oldeman, Hans Olding, Hanna Olivegren Wessblad, Olle Oljud Åberg, visual artist/musician Fredrik Olofsson (se/de), dance critic Cecilia Olsson, Fredrik Olsson, photographer Gert Olsson, Henrik Olsson, dancer Ingrid Olterman, choreographer Favela Vera Ortiz (se/fi), choreographer/dancer Virpi Pahkinen, Anne Pajunen, Ola Paulsson, actress Öykü Peksel (tr/se), Johan Petri, poet Bertil Pettersson, Mattias Petersson, artist/film maker Gunnel Pettersson, piak (Per Kreuger), Dinka Pignon (se/can/yu/cr), Paul Pignon (uk/se), dance group På Egna Ben (led by Ann-Charlotte Brobjer and including Pablo de Acha, Maria Holmberg and Lisa Skårman), Molly Påhlsson, Benjamin Quigley, dance group Ramlösa, Johan Ramström, slide show maker Anette Rattfelt, artist Clara von Rettig, artist Katrin von Rettig, Mattias Ribbing, dancer Catrin Rodosi, Mattias Rodrick, Joakim Roséen, Ann Rosén, Ola Rubin, Kalle Runesson (se/no), Sören Runolf, Niklas Rydén, Danjel Röhr, dancer Per Sacklén, Jonna Sandell, Sten Sandell, Margit Schiött, Kristine Scholz (de/se), Peter Schuback, Daniel Schwartz, Daniel Scott, Marie Selander, Per Selander, Amit Sen, Björn Sikström, Marja-Leena Sillanpää, Ulf Sirborn, artist Eva Sjuve, Susanne Skog, The Sons of God (Guds Söner), David Stackenäs, Mikael Stavöstrand, Simon Steensland, artist Liv Strand, Emil Strandberg, photographer/slide show creator Malin Strandli, Raymond Strid, posthumously playwright August Strindberg, dancer/choreographer SU-EN, Johan Sundberg, theatre director Leif Sundberg, collective objects with the Surrealist Group in Stockholm, Anna Svensdotter, Bengt Svensson, Leo Svensson, Syntkretsen/Syntjuntan, artist Etta Säfve (se/nl), Peter Söderberg, Johan Söderling, Knut Sönstevold, Josef Söreke, Olle Tallinger, Kent Tankred, Nicklas Tapper, Patrik Thorman, writer/performance artist/musician Pär Thörn (se/de), choreographer/textile artist Veronica Tjerned, Jacob Ullberger, Lisa Ullén, Bo Valpeters, conceptual artist Mikael Varela, Caspar von Vegesack, Thommy Wahlström, Henrik Wartel, Jonny Wartel, Pär Wedin, Cecilia Wennerström, Christian Werner, Tomas Werner, Anna Westman, Carin Westman, Katarina Widell, Joe Williamson (ca/de/se), Mattias Windemo, dancer Alexandra Wingate, Stefan Wistrand, writer Maria Zennström, Per Åhlund, dancer Mats Åkerberg, Lars Åkerlund, dancer Åsa N. Åström, Mats Öberg, Stefan Östersjö.

   ch flag switzerland (1 noted): Caroline Cecilia Tallone (ch/de)

   tr flag turkey (5 noted): Rafet Arslan, Korhan Erel (de/tk), actress Öykü Peksel (tr/se), Koray Tahiroğlu (fi/tk), Utku Tavil (it/tk).

   ua flag ukraine (1 noted): Yuriy Zmorovych.

   us flag usa (95 noted): Jason Alder (nl/us), Angelina Baldoz, Another Language Performing Arts Company, Damian Bisciglia, Jorge Boehringer (Core of the Coleman) (usa/cz), Mitchell Brown, Gust Burns, Matthew Burt, performance artist Leah Ceriello, posthumously film maker Charles Chaplin (uk/us), Peon Clover, Gene Coleman, John Corbett, Vanessa DeWolf, Arrington de Dionyso, Dave Dove, composer Arnold Dreyblatt (us/de), Andrew Drury, Tom Duff, Judy Dunaway, Glenn Engstrand, Bryan Eubanks (usa/de), Michael Evans, Neil Feather, Misha Feigin (ru/usa), Jesse Frazier, Phil Gelb, Adam Goodwin (de/usa), Kio Griffith, Jeane Gump (Genevive December), Joseph Hammer, Tom Hamilton, Chris Heenan (de/usa), Katt Hernandez (us/se), Shelley Hirsch, Motoko Honda (jp/us), Craig Hultgren, i'd m thfft able, Tim Iserman, Hannah Judd, Terri Kapsalis, Chris Kelsey, George Kentros (us/se), Kathleen Keogh, Gregory Kramer, Cat Lamb, Gina Litherland, Bobby Loachfillet, Fred Lonberg-Holm, Thomas Magee, Lou Mallozzi, Martin Marriott, Bob Marsh, butoh dancer/choreographer Deborah Mauldin, Trish McCarl, Thollem McDonas, Terrence McManus, Janice McKearchen, Clifford McPeek aka Colonel Cleetus, Elizabeth Miklavcic, Jimmy Miklavcic, Polly Moller, art striker Ben Morea, Jeffrey Morgan, Tatsuya Nakatani, Steve Nelson-Rainey, Tom Nunn, Johan Nystrom, Jair-Rohm Parker-Wells, Matt Piper, Hal Rammel, Sczjd Reasoning, Gino Robair, David Rothenberg (de/us), Kenny Ryman, Jonathan Segel (us/se), M.K. Shibek, Wally Shoup, Rale Sidebottom, Stephanie Skura, LaDonna Smith, Ames Wadsworth Strong, Hans Tammen (de/us), Billy Taylor, Nicholas Thompson-Brown, Doug Theriault, Russell Thorne, Rachel Devorah Trapp, Ut Gret (group), Doug Van Nort, Ken Vandermark, Davey Williams, Jack Wright, Michelle Yom (kr/us/de), Michael Zerang.

   yu flag yugoslavia (1 noted): Dinka Pignon (se/can/yu/cr)


Contacts and upcoming events.
Cv.
Welcome page.
Updated the 27th of April, 2017.